Licensed to Guelph Track and Field Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager 13/05/11 09:29 AM
                    Districts4 & 10 - 11/05/11 to 12/05/11                     
                                Track and Field                                
                           St James HS GuelphOntario                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reighan Pflug                Bishop MacDo           13.33      13.76q  NWI  2 
  2 Paisley Perri                Norwell D S S-                    13.85q  NWI  4 
  3 Jamie Emmons                 Lourdes                           14.12q  NWI  3 
  4 Melissa Huang                Centennial C           14.50      14.14q  NWI  2 
  5 Adele Valeriote              Bishop MacDo           13.00      14.30q  NWI  5 
  6 Sandy Smith                  John F. Ross           14.00      14.38q  NWI  7 
  7 Ashley Hosker                Bishop MacDo           13.22      14.40q  NWI  1 
  8 Emily Birkett                Centennial C           14.50      14.50q  NWI  1 
  9 Elizabeth Pharoah            Centennial C           14.50      14.64q  NWI  4 
 10 Steacy Coombs                St. James HS                      14.74q  NWI  6 
 11 Christina Desilva            Lourdes                           14.78q  NWI  7 
 12 Alyse Mercey                 Orangeville                       14.88q  NWI  7 
 13 Emily Thompson               John F. Ross           16.00      14.89   NWI  2 
 14 Sara Pawlak                  John F. Ross           14.00      14.96   NWI  3 
 15 Laura Chapman                John F. Ross           14.00      15.14   NWI  4 
 16 Katie Whyte                  John F. Ross           14.00      15.22   NWI  3 
 17 Stacey Hannan                Erin Dhs-Eri           15.00      15.34   NWI  6 
 18 Justine Bongers              Westside Sec                      15.35   NWI  5 
 19 Kate Bottomley               Erin Dhs-Eri           15.00      15.40   NWI  5 
 20 Victoria Ritchie             St. James HS                      15.50   NWI  2 
 21 Katie Rose                   Centre Welli                      15.67   NWI  2 
 22 Miffy Yeung                  Lourdes                           15.74   NWI  4 
 23 Madeline Blauel              St. James HS                      15.75   NWI  1 
 24 Melissa Henderson            Orangeville                       15.85   NWI  1 
 25 Marie Samaan                 Bishop MacDo           14.50      15.88   NWI  7 
 26 Michelle Tam                 Centennial C           15.50      15.90   NWI  1 
 27 Shannon Ceelen               Erin Dhs-Eri           15.00      15.94   NWI  6 
 28 Katie McKersie               Centre Welli                      16.15   NWI  5 
 29 Kiersten Honeywood           Wellington Hts.                   16.70   NWI  4 
 30 Codi Thordarson              Orangeville                       19.62   NWI  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Paisley Perri                Norwell D S S-         13.85      13.52q  NWI  2 
  2 Jamie Emmons                 Lourdes                14.12      13.79q  NWI  2 
  3 Reighan Pflug                Bishop MacDo           13.76      13.87q  NWI  1 
  4 Adele Valeriote              Bishop MacDo           14.30      13.94q  NWI  1 
  5 Melissa Huang                Centennial C           14.14      14.20q  NWI  1 
  6 Sandy Smith                  John F. Ross           14.38      14.24q  NWI  2 
  7 Steacy Coombs                St. James HS           14.74      14.26   NWI  2 
  8 Ashley Hosker                Bishop MacDo           14.40      14.34   NWI  2 
  8 Alyse Mercey                 Orangeville            14.88      14.34   NWI  1 
 10 Emily Birkett                Centennial C           14.50      14.37   NWI  1 
 11 Elizabeth Pharoah            Centennial C           14.64      14.52   NWI  1 
 12 Christina Desilva            Lourdes                14.78      14.54   NWI  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paisley Perri                Norwell D S S-         13.52      13.78   NWI  10   
  2 Jamie Emmons                 Lourdes                13.79      13.98   NWI   6   
  2 Adele Valeriote              Bishop MacDo           13.94      13.98   NWI   6   
  4 Reighan Pflug                Bishop MacDo           13.87      14.06   NWI   3   
  5 Melissa Huang                Centennial C           14.20      14.31   NWI   2   
  6 Sandy Smith                  John F. Ross           14.24      14.41   NWI   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie McKersie               Centre Welli                      26.68q  NWI  4 
  2 Chelsea Gazzola              St. James HS                      27.88q  NWI  5 
  3 Jamie Emmons                 Lourdes                           28.52q  NWI  4 
  4 Reighan Pflug                Bishop MacDo           26.00      28.62q  NWI  2 
  5 Adele Valeriote              Bishop MacDo           26.00      29.11q  NWI  5 
  6 Beatrice Dandy               Erin Dhs-Eri        30:00.00      29.18q  NWI  1 
  7 Stephanie West               Orangeville                       29.27q  NWI  1 
  8 Alyse Mercey                 Orangeville                       29.40q  NWI  3 
  9 Ashley Hosker                Bishop MacDo           30.00      29.75q  NWI  3 
 10 Emily Birkett                Centennial C           30.00      29.94q  NWI  1 
 11 Sandy Smith                  John F. Ross           32.00      30.06q  NWI  2 
 12 Elizabeth Pharoah            Centennial C           30.00      30.63q  NWI  3 
 13 Laura Chapman                John F. Ross           31.00      31.06   NWI  5 
 14 Maddie Trewartha             Orangeville                       31.09   NWI  3 
 15 Sara Pawlak                  John F. Ross           30.00      31.25   NWI  4 
 16 Madeline Blauel              St. James HS                      31.33   NWI  2 
 17 Marie Samaan                 Bishop MacDo           32.00      32.20   NWI  5 
 18 Shannon Ceelen               Erin Dhs-Eri           30.00      32.79   NWI  1 
 19 Melissa Henderson            Orangeville                       33.69   NWI  3 
 20 Katie Rose                   Centre Welli                      34.24   NWI  1 
 21 Colleen Scott                Lourdes                           36.38   NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Chelsea Gazzola              St. James HS           27.88      27.87Q  NWI  2 
  2 Reighan Pflug                Bishop MacDo           28.62      28.19Q  NWI  1 
  3 Jamie Emmons                 Lourdes                28.52      28.41Q  NWI  2 
  4 Adele Valeriote              Bishop MacDo           29.11      28.87Q  NWI  1 
  5 Beatrice Dandy               Erin Dhs-Eri           29.18      28.99Q  NWI  2 
  6 Alyse Mercey                 Orangeville            29.40      29.56Q  NWI  1 
  7 Stephanie West               Orangeville            29.27      29.14   NWI  2 
  8 Ashley Hosker                Bishop MacDo           29.75      29.59   NWI  1 
  9 Emily Birkett                Centennial C           29.94      30.11   NWI  2 
 10 Sandy Smith                  John F. Ross           30.06      30.24   NWI  2 
 11 Elizabeth Pharoah            Centennial C           30.63      31.26   NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Gazzola              St. James HS           27.87      27.91   NWI  10   
  2 Reighan Pflug                Bishop MacDo           28.19      28.33   NWI   7   
  3 Jamie Emmons                 Lourdes                28.41      28.80   NWI   5   
  4 Adele Valeriote              Bishop MacDo           28.87      28.88   NWI   3   
  5 Beatrice Dandy               Erin Dhs-Eri           28.99      29.06   NWI   2   
  6 Alyse Mercey                 Orangeville            29.56      29.88   NWI   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Montana Crawford             John F. Ross         1:03.00    1:03.45   4  10   
  2 Stephanie Shaw               Centre Welli                    1:04.49   1   7   
  3 Chelsea Gazzola              St. James HS                    1:04.78   2   5   
  4 Taylor Jarvis                Guelph C V I-G       1:05.00    1:05.30   4   3   
  5 Ashley Hosker                Bishop MacDo         1:08.00    1:05.95   4   2   
  6 Paisley Perri                Norwell D S S-                  1:06.54   3   1   
  7 Alyssa Tondat                Erin Dhs-Eri        05:00.00    1:06.69   3 
  8 Alyse Mercey                 Orangeville                     1:06.99   2 
  9 Monica Sanago                Centennial C         1:06.00    1:07.20   4 
 10 Beatrice Dandy               Erin Dhs-Eri        05:00.00    1:07.89   3 
 11 Erika Costa                  Lourdes                         1:08.84   3 
 12 Stephanie West               Orangeville                     1:09.99   2 
 13 Colleen Scott                Lourdes              1:05.23    1:10.06   4 
 14 Breanne Tessaro              Lourdes                         1:10.84   2 
 15 Dakota Burpee                John F. Ross         1:05.00    1:12.81   4 
 16 Kate McNamara                Lourdes                         1:14.54   1 
 17 Mavis Small                  St. James HS                    1:16.25   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Wismer                 Centennial C                    2:28.13   10   
  2 Taylor Jarvis                Guelph C V I-G       2:35.00    2:33.99    7   
  3 Alyssa Bolliger              Lourdes              2:39.45    2:35.59    5   
  4 Alyssa Tondat                Erin Dhs-Eri         2:45.00    2:35.89    3   
  5 Charlotte Case               Lourdes                         2:38.24    2   
  6 Monica Sanago                Centennial C                    2:38.54    1   
  7 Dakota Burpee                John F. Ross         2:38.00    2:43.05  
  8 Colleen Scott                Lourdes                         2:47.70  
  9 Erika Costa                  Lourdes                         2:50.60  
 10 Steacy Coombs                St. James HS                    2:51.70  
 11 Sherry O'Conner              Westside Sec                    2:51.90  
 11 Nicole Paradis               Westside Sec                    2:51.90  
 13 Kate McNamara                Lourdes                         2:52.05  
 14 Sarah Cozzarin               St. James HS                    2:56.01  
 15 Mavis Small                  St. James HS                    2:56.02  
 16 Holly Bus                    Orangeville                     3:14.13  
 17 Marie Samaan                 Bishop MacDo         2:50.00    3:16.36  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Wismer                 Centennial C                    5:07.91   10   
  2 Alyssa Bolliger              Lourdes              5:17.54    5:10.31    7   
  3 Kerrie Sullivan              Bishop MacDo         5:25.00    5:31.23    5   
  4 Charlotte Case               Lourdes                         5:32.99    3   
  5 Dakota Burpee                John F. Ross                    5:37.79    2   
  6 Amy Santagato                Orangeville                     5:38.59    1   
  7 Kristie McBride              Wellington Hts.                 5:38.94  
  8 Sarah Cozzarin               St. James HS                    6:10.84  
  9 Nicole Paradis               Westside Sec                    6:17.26  
 10 Holly Bus                    Orangeville                     6:31.00  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Wismer                 Centennial C                   12:00.69   10   
  2 Alyssa Bolliger              Lourdes             11:20.35   12:02.53    7   
  3 Kerrie Sullivan              Bishop MacDo        11:00.00   12:05.04    5   
  4 Amy Santagato                Orangeville                    12:26.62    3   
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Whyte                  John F. Ross           16.00      15.24q  NWI  1 
  2 Melissa Huang                Centennial C           15.50      15.53q  NWI  2 
  3 Stacey Hannan                Erin Dhs-Eri           14.00      16.10q  NWI  2 
  4 Megan Sanderson              John F. Ross           16.00      16.19q  NWI  1 
  5 Shannon Ceelen               Erin Dhs-Eri           15.00      17.44q  NWI  1 
  6 Kiersten Honeywood           Wellington Hts.                   18.10q  NWI  2 
 -- Monique Beaumont             Erin Dhs-Eri           15.00        DNF   NWI  1 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stacey Hannan                Erin Dhs-Eri           16.10      15.24   NWI  10   
  2 Katie Whyte                  John F. Ross           15.24      15.29   NWI   7   
  3 Melissa Huang                Centennial C           15.53      15.39   NWI   5   
  4 Megan Sanderson              John F. Ross           16.19      15.59   NWI   3   
  5 Shannon Ceelen               Erin Dhs-Eri           17.44      15.89   NWI   2   
 -- Kiersten Honeywood           Wellington Hts.        18.10         DQ   NWI 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Shaw               Centre Welli           50.00      49.91   2  10   
  2 Taylor Jarvis                Guelph C V I-G                    49.98   1   7   
  3 Stacey Hannan                Erin Dhs-Eri           55.00      52.68   2   5   
  4 Megan Sanderson              John F. Ross           56.00      56.11   2   3   
  5 Maddie Trewartha             Orangeville                       56.87   1   2   
  6 Monique Beaumont             Erin Dhs-Eri                      58.11   1   1   
  7 Kate Bottomley               Erin Dhs-Eri        55:00.00      58.83   2 
  8 Josephine Adeosun            Lourdes                         1:06.65   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Orangeville D S S - cwor  'A'                                  56.01   2  10   
  2 Bishop MacDonnell - cwbm  'A'                                  56.47   2   7   
     1) Kerrie Sullivan                 2) Ashley Hosker                  
     3) Reighan Pflug                   4) Adele Valeriote                
  3 Centennial C V I - cwce  'A'                        57.00      56.82   2   5   
  4 John F. Ross C & V I - cwjr  'A'                    56.00      57.21   2   3   
  5 Our Lady of Lourdes H S - cwol  'A'                 57.56      57.67   2   2   
  6 St. James H S - cwsj  'A'                                      58.38   1   1   
     1) Madeline Blauel                 2) Chelsea Gazzola                
     3) Victoria Ritchie                4) Steacy Coombs                  
  7 Our Lady of Lourdes H S - cwol  'B'                            59.22   2 
  8 Erin D H S - cwer  'A'                                       1:00.13   1 
     1) Beatrice Dandy                  2) Monique Beaumont               
     3) Shannon Ceelen                  4) Stacey Hannan                  
  9 Our Lady of Lourdes H S - cwol  'C'                          1:01.03   1 
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mickayala Alpas              Lourdes                           1.45m    8.50
  1 Megan Sanderson              John F. Ross           1.45m      1.45m    8.50
  3 Tatiana Poluch               Lourdes                           1.40m    5   
  4 Cassy Macphail               Centre Duffe                      1.30m    2.50
  4 Cassidy Higgins              Lourdes                           1.30m    2.50
 
Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Stephanie West               Orangeville                       4.68m   NWI  10   
  2 Mickayala Alpas              Lourdes                           4.36m   NWI   7   
  3 Tatiana Poluch               Lourdes                           4.32m   NWI   4   
  3 Adele Valeriote              Bishop MacDo                      4.32m   NWI   4   
  5 Miffy Yeung                  Lourdes                           4.06m   NWI   2   
  6 Madeline Blauel              St. James HS                      3.81m   NWI   1   
  7 Leanne Caragay               Lourdes                           3.35m   NWI 
  8 Sarah Schmict Kirpan         Lourdes                           3.29m   NWI 
  9 Michelle Tam                 Centennial C                      3.26m   NWI 
 10 Christina Desilva            Lourdes                           3.22m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mickayala Alpas              Lourdes                           9.33m   NWI  10   
  2 Paisley Perri                Norwell D S S-                    9.03m   NWI   7   
  3 Maddie Trewartha             Orangeville                       8.87m   NWI   5   
  4 Tatiana Poluch               Lourdes                           8.85m   NWI   3   
  5 Miffy Yeung                  Lourdes                           8.52m   NWI   2   
  6 Leanne Caragay               Lourdes                           7.76m   NWI   1   
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Morrison             Erin Dhs-Eri                      7.83m   10   
  2 Amanda Lord                  Lourdes                           7.42m    7   
  3 Josephine Adeosun            Lourdes                           7.41m    5   
  4 Teddi Taran                  John F. Ross                      7.25m    3   
  5 Christina Desilva            Lourdes                           7.24m    2   
  6 Christine Kennedy            St. James HS                      7.06m    1   
  7 Aida Raab                    Lourdes                           7.04m  
  8 Kia Ottier                   Erin Dhs-Eri                      6.88m  
  9 Kristie McBride              Wellington Hts.                   6.80m  
 10 Deborah Martin-Nino          John F. Ross                      6.64m  
 11 Jacqueline Swan              Orangeville                       6.36m  
 12 Kiersten Honeywood           Wellington Hts.                   6.00m  
 13 Leanne Caragay               Lourdes                           5.67m  
 14 Crystal Gautreau             St. James HS                      5.65m  
 15 Codi Thordarson              Orangeville                       5.19m  
 16 Jolene Silva                 College Heig                      4.30m  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Morrison             Erin Dhs-Eri                     24.45m   10   
  2 Alex Clodd                   Orangeville                      19.73m    7   
  3 Deborah Martin-Nino          John F. Ross                     19.19m    5   
  4 Kia Ottier                   Erin Dhs-Eri                     18.98m    3   
  5 Teddi Taran                  John F. Ross                     17.95m    2   
  6 Christine Kennedy            St. James HS                     15.84m    1   
  7 Codi Thordarson              Orangeville                      15.80m  
  8 Crystal Gautreau             St. James HS                     11.29m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Morrison             Erin Dhs-Eri                     27.00m   10   
  2 Reighan Pflug                Bishop MacDo          22.16m     26.04m    7   
  3 Aida Raab                    Lourdes                          21.83m    5   
  4 Alex Clodd                   Orangeville                      19.89m    3   
  5 Teddi Taran                  John F. Ross                     19.75m    2   
  6 Christine Kennedy            St. James HS                     18.36m    1   
  7 Amanda Lord                  Lourdes                          18.25m  
  8 Kia Ottier                   Erin Dhs-Eri                     14.04m  
  9 Deborah Martin-Nino          John F. Ross                     13.58m  
 10 Josephine Adeosun            Lourdes                          12.27m  
 11 Crystal Gautreau             St. James HS                      9.40m  
 12 Delaney Hart                 Westside Sec                      7.84m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelsi Darmon                 Centre Welli           12.80      13.26Q  NWI  5 
  2 Courtney Willock             St. James HS                      13.99Q  NWI  1 
  3 Sam Squires                  Centennial C           14.50      14.14Q  NWI  2 
  4 Emma Clayton                 St. James HS                      14.15Q  NWI  4 
  5 Taylor Scherer               Centre Duffe                      14.43Q  NWI  3 
  6 Nicole Hare                  Lourdes                           14.24Q  NWI  2 
  7 Heather Henry                Centennial C           14.50      14.39Q  NWI  1 
  8 Alex Cvetich                 Guelph C V I-G                    14.40Q  NWI  4 
  9 Emily Edwards                Centre Duffe                      15.46Q  NWI  5 
 10 Jessica Williams             Centre Duffe                      15.48Q  NWI  3 
 11 Hailie Ivey                  Orangeville                       14.49q  NWI  1 
 12 Kristina Borgs               Centennial C           14.50      14.59q  NWI  2 
 13 Molisia Finoro               Bishop MacDo           13.00      14.75   NWI  4 
 14 Emma Kelly                   Centre Welli           14.10      14.79   NWI  1 
 15 Chelsea Kostrey              St. James HS                      14.99   NWI  1 
 15 Courtney Pollard             Guelph C V I-G                    14.99   NWI  2 
 17 Isabella Grubbe              St. James HS                      15.10   NWI  4 
 18 Megan Geurts                 Westside Sec                      15.53   NWI  3 
 19 Laura Reid                   St. James HS                      15.69   NWI  2 
 20 Meggie Yan                   Centennial C           16.50      15.90   NWI  4 
 21 Seanna Gural                 Wellington Hts.                   16.26   NWI  5 
 22 Anisa Morava                 Centennial C           16.50      16.31   NWI  5 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kelsi Darmon                 Centre Welli           13.26      13.17Q  NWI  2 
  2 Courtney Willock             St. James HS           13.99      13.61Q  NWI  1 
  3 Emma Clayton                 St. James HS           14.15      14.04Q  NWI  2 
  4 Sam Squires                  Centennial C           14.14      14.09Q  NWI  1 
  5 Nicole Hare                  Lourdes                14.24      14.11q  NWI  1 
  6 Taylor Scherer               Centre Duffe           14.43      14.19q  NWI  2 
  7 Alex Cvetich                 Guelph C V I-G         14.40      14.21   NWI  2 
  8 Hailie Ivey                  Orangeville            14.49      14.23   NWI  1 
  9 Kristina Borgs               Centennial C           14.59      14.32   NWI  2 
 10 Heather Henry                Centennial C           14.39      14.48   NWI  1 
 11 Jessica Williams             Centre Duffe           15.48      15.33   NWI  1 
 12 Emily Edwards                Centre Duffe           15.46      15.37   NWI  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsi Darmon                 Centre Welli           13.17      13.27   NWI  10   
  2 Courtney Willock             St. James HS           13.61      13.50   NWI   7   
  3 Nicole Hare                  Lourdes                14.11      13.94   NWI   5   
  4 Sam Squires                  Centennial C           14.09      13.99   NWI   3   
  5 Emma Clayton                 St. James HS           14.04      14.07   NWI   2   
  6 Taylor Scherer               Centre Duffe           14.19      14.40   NWI   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 alison fraser                John F. Ross           26.00      26.45Q  NWI  1 
  2 emily bowerman               John F. Ross           27.00      27.71Q  NWI  4 
  3 Kelsi Darmon                 Centre Welli           27.30      28.28Q  NWI  3 
  4 Nicole Hare                  Lourdes                           29.36Q  NWI  5 
  5 Emma Clayton                 St. James HS                      29.46Q  NWI  2 
  6 Courtney Willock             St. James HS                      29.01Q  NWI  1 
  7 Taryn Collins                Centre Welli           28.70      29.89Q  NWI  5 
  8 Emma Kelly                   Centre Welli                      30.48Q  NWI  3 
  9 Molisia Finoro               Bishop MacDo           26.00      30.76Q  NWI  2 
 10 Courtney Pollard             Guelph C V I-G                    31.27Q  NWI  4 
 11 Taylor Scherer               Centre Duffe                      29.41q  NWI  1 
 12 Chelsea Kostrey              St. James HS                      30.36q  NWI  1 
 13 Taryn Glazier                Centre Duffe                      30.49   NWI  3 
 14 maike huszarik               John F. Ross           28.00      30.58   NWI  5 
 15 Isabella Grubbe              St. James HS                      31.18   NWI  3 
 16 Jessica Williams             Centre Duffe                      32.02   NWI  4 
 17 Tatiana Henkenhaf            Westside Sec                      32.90   NWI  5 
 18 Meggie Yan                   Centennial C           34.00      33.32   NWI  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 alison fraser                John F. Ross           26.45      27.30Q  NWI  2 
  2 Kelsi Darmon                 Centre Welli           28.28      27.76Q  NWI  1 
  3 emily bowerman               John F. Ross           27.71      27.82Q  NWI  1 
  4 Nicole Hare                  Lourdes                29.36      28.75Q  NWI  2 
  5 Taryn Collins                Centre Welli           29.89      28.84Q  NWI  1 
  6 Emma Clayton                 St. James HS           29.46      29.81Q  NWI  2 
  7 Taylor Scherer               Centre Duffe           29.41      29.71   NWI  1 
  8 Emma Kelly                   Centre Welli           30.48      30.35   NWI  2 
  9 Molisia Finoro               Bishop MacDo           30.76      30.82   NWI  2 
 10 Courtney Pollard             Guelph C V I-G         31.27      31.33   NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 alison fraser                John F. Ross           27.30      26.48   NWI  10   
  2 emily bowerman               John F. Ross           27.82      27.99   NWI   7   
  3 Kelsi Darmon                 Centre Welli           27.76      28.93   NWI   5   
  4 Taryn Collins                Centre Welli           28.84      28.94   NWI   3   
  5 Nicole Hare                  Lourdes                28.75      29.28   NWI   2   
  6 Emma Clayton                 St. James HS           29.81      29.55   NWI   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 alison fraser                John F. Ross           59.00    1:00.36   3  10   
  2 Taryn Collins                Centre Welli                    1:05.46   3   7   
  3 Alex Cvetich                 Guelph C V I-G       1:08.50    1:05.71   3   5   
  4 Courtney Willock             St. James HS                    1:08.21   1   3   
  5 Rebecca Morrison             Guelph C V I-G                  1:09.26   1   2   
  6 Morgan Hogins                Centennial C         1:06.50    1:09.92   3   1   
  7 Kate Lapello                 Centennial C         1:10.00    1:09.97   3 
  8 Emma Clayton                 St. James HS                    1:10.00   2 
  9 Brooke Gibbons               Guelph C V I-G                  1:11.32   2 
 10 Kristen Rebellato            St. James HS                    1:22.03   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Denning                 Westside Sec                    2:41.30   10   
  2 Alina Otrin                  John F. Ross                    2:45.02    7   
  3 Erika McFarlane              Bishop MacDo         2:24.00    2:45.75    5   
  4 Maxine Betteridge--Moes      John F. Ross                    2:46.42    3   
  5 Rebecca Morrison             Guelph C V I-G                  2:47.13    2   
  6 Claire Phelps                Guelph C V I-G       2:40.00    2:47.52    1   
  7 Madison Vettoretto           Lourdes                         2:49.79  
  8 Anna Burns                   Wellington Hts.                 2:51.52  
  9 Megan Piovesan               St. James HS                    2:52.52  
 10 Kate Lapello                 Centennial C                    2:53.00  
 11 Donna-Marie Caudle           St. James HS                    2:57.24  
 12 Sydney Belcher               Westside Sec                    3:00.21  
 13 Jodie Cordinley              Westside Sec                    3:10.36  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erika McFarlane              Bishop MacDo         5:24.00    5:32.73   10   
  2 Anna Burns                   Wellington Hts.                 5:39.43    7   
  3 Claire Phelps                Guelph C V I-G                  5:48.65    5   
  4 Julia Ieropoli               St. James HS                    5:50.75    3   
  5 Alina Otrin                  John F. Ross                    5:52.45    2   
  6 Maxine Betteridge--Moes      John F. Ross                    5:54.75    1   
  7 Donna-Marie Caudle           St. James HS                    6:19.41  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erika McFarlane              Bishop MacDo        11:00.00   11:49.18   10   
  2 Anna Burns                   Wellington Hts.                12:06.27    7   
  3 Claire Phelps                Guelph C V I-G                 12:29.82    5   
  4 Julia Ieropoli               St. James HS                   13:03.97    3   
  5 Sonja Symdo                  Lourdes                        14:37.86    2   
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 emily bowerman               John F. Ross           15.00      13.40Q  NWI  2 
  2 maike huszarik               John F. Ross           15.70      15.24Q  NWI  1 
  3 Holly Rae                    Orangeville                       15.30Q  NWI  2 
  4 Carly Domenichini            St. James HS                      15.59Q  NWI  1 
  5 Emma Kelly                   Centre Welli           16.50      15.99q  NWI  1 
  6 Anisa Morava                 Centennial C           17.50      17.41q  NWI  2 
  7 Seanna Gural                 Wellington Hts.                   17.71   NWI  2 
  8 Isabelle Robella             Lourdes                           18.94   NWI  1 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 emily bowerman               John F. Ross           13.40      13.27   NWI  10   
  2 Holly Rae                    Orangeville            15.30      14.83   NWI   7   
  3 maike huszarik               John F. Ross           15.24      15.23   NWI   5   
  4 Emma Kelly                   Centre Welli           15.99      15.59   NWI   3   
  5 Anisa Morava                 Centennial C           17.41      17.39   NWI   2   
  6 Carly Domenichini            St. James HS           15.59      17.64   NWI   1   
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 emily bowerman               John F. Ross           53.00      51.00   2  10   
  2 Rebecca Morrison             Guelph C V I-G                    54.41   1   7   
  3 maike huszarik               John F. Ross           54.00      54.90   2   5   
  4 Holly Rae                    Orangeville                       55.04   1   3   
  5 Sam Squires                  Centennial C           52.00      55.66   2   2   
  6 Sarah McCabe                 St. James HS                      57.55   1   1   
  7 Natalie Gummerson            Lourdes                         1:05.69   2 
  8 Isabelle Robella             Lourdes                         1:15.84   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John F. Ross C & V I - cwjr  'A'                    53.00      52.85   1  10   
  2 Centre Wellington D H S - cwcw  'A'                            53.20   1   7   
     1) Emma Kelly                      2) Stephanie Shaw                 
     3) Taryn Collins                   4) Kelsi Darmon                   
  3 St. James H S - cwsj  'A'                                      56.18   2   5   
     1) Emma Clayton                    2) Chelsea Kostrey                
     3) Courtney Willock                4) Isabella Grubbe                
  4 Orangeville D S S - cwor  'A'                                  56.38   2   3   
  5 Guelph C & V I - cwgu  'A'                          56.00      56.41   1   2   
  6 Centennial C V I - cwce  'A'                        55.00      57.26   1   1   
  7 Centre Dufferin D H S - cwcd  'A'                              57.41   1 
     1) Melissa Matthews                2) Taryn Glazier                  
     3) Taya Glazier                    4) Taylor Scherer                 
  8 Our Lady of Lourdes H S - cwol  'A'                 57.54      58.01   1 
  9 Centre Dufferin D H S - cwcd  'B'                            1:01.89   2 
     1) Jessica Williams                2) Myckala Magennis               
     3) Alice Gilham                    4) Cassy Macphail                 
 -- Our Lady of Lourdes H S - cwol  'B'                               DQ   2 
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shannon Hogan                Lourdes                1.55m      1.55m   10   
  2 Alexabree James-Ashkewe      St. James HS                      1.50m    6   
  2 Melissa Stapleton            Centre Duffe                      1.50m    6   
  4 Hailie Ivey                  Orangeville                      J1.34m    3   
  5 Melissa Matthews             Centre Duffe                     J1.35m    2   
  6 lexie neumann                John F. Ross                      1.30m    1   
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Heather Henry                Centennial C                      4.20m   NWI  10   
  2 Hailie Ivey                  Orangeville                       4.18m   NWI   7   
  3 Sarah McCabe                 St. James HS                      4.09m   NWI   5   
  4 Maddy Tyson                  Guelph C V I-G                    4.05m   NWI   3   
  5 Kaitlyn Stoddart             Centre Duffe                      4.03m   NWI   2   
  6 rowan bourdeau               John F. Ross                      3.92m   NWI   1   
  7 Danika Abbott                Lourdes                           3.60m   NWI 
  8 Ashley Rogue                 Lourdes                           3.57m   NWI 
  9 carly mcKeown                John F. Ross                      3.51m   NWI 
 10 Chelsea Kostrey              St. James HS                      3.47m   NWI 
 11 Laura Reid                   St. James HS                      3.45m   NWI 
 12 Julia Muresan                Bishop MacDo           4.25m      3.37m   NWI 
 13 Kristen Rebellato            St. James HS                      3.33m   NWI 
 14 Courtney Pollard             Guelph C V I-G                    3.25m   NWI 
 15 lexie neumann                John F. Ross                      3.22m   NWI 
 16 Seanna Gural                 Wellington Hts.                   2.72m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Danika Abbott                Lourdes                           9.27m   NWI  10   
  2 Maddy Tyson                  Guelph C V I-G                    9.18m   NWI   7   
  3 Holly Rae                    Orangeville                       9.03m   NWI   5   
  4 Sarah McCabe                 St. James HS                      8.97m   NWI   3   
  5 Taya Glazier                 Centre Duffe                      8.90m   NWI   2   
  6 Melissa Matthews             Centre Duffe                      8.61m   NWI   1   
  7 Ashley Rogue                 Lourdes                           8.47m   NWI 
  8 carly mcKeown                John F. Ross                      7.94m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Valeriote          Bishop MacDo                      7.72m   10   
  2 Kyra Ottier                  Erin Dhs-Eri                      7.61m    7   
  3 Jessica Wilson               Centre Welli                      7.55m    5   
  4 Holly Kaitting               Erin Dhs-Eri                      7.38m    3   
  5 Kira Jones                   St. James HS                      7.20m    2   
  6 Hillarie Drever              St. James HS                      6.84m    1   
  7 Ashlyn Northfield            Centre Welli                      6.68m  
  7 Eden Sweeney                 St. James HS                      6.68m  
  9 Faith Adeosun                Lourdes                           6.59m  
 10 meghan parkinson             John F. Ross                      6.55m  
 11 Sasha Agbontaen              Lourdes                           6.34m  
 12 Esmeralda Espindola          Lourdes                           5.86m  
 13 Betty Okun                   Lourdes                           5.16m  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Wilson               Centre Welli                     22.81m   10   
  2 Holly Kaitting               Erin Dhs-Eri                     21.42m    7   
  3 Emma Kelly                   Centre Welli                     20.66m    5   
  4 Ashlyn Northfield            Centre Welli                     18.90m    3   
  5 Hillarie Drever              St. James HS                     18.82m    2   
  6 Eden Sweeney                 St. James HS                     17.41m    1   
  7 Kyra Ottier                  Erin Dhs-Eri                     16.61m  
  8 Betty Okun                   Lourdes                          15.06m  
  9 Kira Jones                   St. James HS                     14.84m  
 10 Esmeralda Espindola          Lourdes                          14.41m  
 11 Faith Adeosun                Lourdes                          11.69m  
 12 Sasha Agbontaen              Lourdes                          10.61m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexabree James-Ashkewe      St. James HS                     25.30m   10   
  2 meghan parkinson             John F. Ross                     21.75m    7   
  3 Holly Kaitting               Erin Dhs-Eri                     21.20m    5   
  4 Kaitlyn Stoddart             Centre Duffe                     20.68m    3   
  5 Esmeralda Espindola          Lourdes                          19.96m    2   
  6 Jessica Wilson               Centre Welli                     19.38m    1   
  7 Julia Muresan                Bishop MacDo           0.17m     19.35m  
  8 Kira Jones                   St. James HS                     17.99m  
  9 Ashlyn Northfield            Centre Welli                     17.52m  
 10 Betty Okun                   Lourdes                          17.36m  
 11 Kyra Ottier                  Erin Dhs-Eri                     17.02m  
 12 Kayla Chatman                John F. Ross                     16.19m  
 13 Emma Kelly                   Centre Welli                     16.17m  
 14 Kristina Borgs               Centennial C                     16.03m  
 15 Taya Glazier                 Centre Duffe                     14.82m  
 16 Faith Adeosun                Lourdes                          13.91m  
 17 lexie neumann                John F. Ross                     12.52m  
 18 Hillarie Drever              St. James HS                     12.13m  
 19 Sasha Agbontaen              Lourdes                          10.78m  
 20 Amber Barnett                Centre Duffe                     10.21m  
 21 Emily Edwards                Centre Duffe                      9.55m  
 -- carly mcKeown                John F. Ross                         ND  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marissa Kurtimah             Guelph C V I-G                    13.46Q  NWI  1 
  2 Rachel Costa                 Lourdes                           13.78Q  NWI  2 
  3 Hannah Pearsall              Lourdes                           13.80Q  NWI  3 
  4 Sydney Shortreed             Lourdes                           14.34q  NWI  2 
  5 Suzanne Underwood            Centre Welli           14.12      14.39q  NWI  2 
  6 Danika Boutilier             Guelph C V I-G                    14.43q  NWI  2 
  7 Jamie Janssen                Centre Welli           13.90      14.46   NWI  1 
  8 Lauren Smith                 Orangeville                       14.50   NWI  3 
  9 Alexandra Phillips           Centre Welli           14.12      14.90   NWI  3 
 10 carly mundle                 John F. Ross           15.00      15.46   NWI  1 
 11 Stephanie Earl               Westside Sec                      15.93   NWI  3 
 12 Nicki Hurst                  Lourdes                           16.61   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marissa Kurtimah             Guelph C V I-G         13.46      12.72   NWI  10   
  2 Hannah Pearsall              Lourdes                13.80      13.27   NWI   7   
  3 Rachel Costa                 Lourdes                13.78      13.37   NWI   5   
  4 Danika Boutilier             Guelph C V I-G         14.43      14.05   NWI   3   
  5 Sydney Shortreed             Lourdes                14.34      14.10   NWI   2   
  6 Suzanne Underwood            Centre Welli           14.39      14.69   NWI   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marissa Kurtimah             Guelph C V I-G                    26.61Q  NWI  2 
  2 Rachel Costa                 Lourdes                27.25      27.74Q  NWI  1 
  3 Sydney Shortreed             Lourdes                           28.75Q  NWI  3 
  4 Hannah Pearsall              Lourdes                26.45      27.58q  NWI  2 
  5 Paulina Kosterman            Lourdes                           27.84q  NWI  1 
  6 Danika Boutilier             Guelph C V I-G                    29.13q  NWI  1 
  7 Jamie Janssen                Centre Welli                      29.36   NWI  1 
  8 Alexandra Phillips           Centre Welli                      29.55   NWI  2 
  9 Suzanne Underwood            Centre Welli                      29.57   NWI  3 
 10 Melissa Duck                 Centre Duffe                      30.84   NWI  3 
 11 Megan Bowen                  Centre Welli                      30.93   NWI  2 
 12 Sarah Mayes                  Guelph C V I-G                    31.54   NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marissa Kurtimah             Guelph C V I-G         26.61      26.48   NWI  10   
  2 Hannah Pearsall              Lourdes                27.58      27.61   NWI   7   
  3 Rachel Costa                 Lourdes                27.74      27.76   NWI   5   
  4 Paulina Kosterman            Lourdes                27.84      28.15   NWI   3   
  5 Danika Boutilier             Guelph C V I-G         29.13      29.21   NWI   2   
  6 Sydney Shortreed             Lourdes                28.75      29.38   NWI   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Helena Reinfels              Centennial C           57.50      59.61   1  10   
  2 Marissa Kurtimah             Guelph C V I-G       1:01.00    1:01.32   1   7   
  3 Rachel Costa                 Lourdes                59.88    1:02.07   1   5   
  4 Hannah Pearsall              Lourdes                58.75    1:02.10   1   3   
  5 Emily Gordon                 Centennial C         1:01.00    1:02.82   1   2   
  6 Ashley Nevidomskis           Orangeville                     1:05.94   3   1   
  7 Paulina Kosterman            Lourdes              1:02.35    1:05.97   1 
  8 Terry Gayle                  Centre Duffe                    1:09.22   2 
  9 Amanda Kozluk                Orangeville                     1:12.65   3 
 10 Gabi Binkley                 St. James HS                    1:12.87   2 
 11 Larisa Slipenkyj             Westside Sec                    1:14.95   3 
 12 Jaworski Jillian             Centennial C         1:12.00    1:16.32   2 
 13 Alexa Tapson                 St. James HS                    1:18.76   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maggie MacDonald             Erin Dhs-Eri         2:22.00    2:25.46   10   
  2 Lindsay Thompson             Guelph C V I-G       2:24.00    2:26.91    7   
  3 Vanessa Linton               Guelph C V I-G       2:24.00    2:27.85    5   
  4 Emily Gordon                 Centennial C                    2:28.53    3   
  5 Elora Beitz                  Bishop MacDo                    2:29.90    2   
  6 Ashley Nevidomskis           Orangeville                     2:36.59    1   
  7 Anna Laws                    Guelph C V I-G       2:40.00    2:41.88  
  8 Chloe Chaput                 Lourdes                         2:42.73  
  9 Jaworski Jillian             Centennial C                    2:52.77  
 10 Alexa Tapson                 St. James HS                    3:04.29  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vanessa Linton               Guelph C V I-G       5:00.00    5:13.37   10   
  2 Elora Beitz                  Bishop MacDo                    5:16.12    7   
  3 Heather Dimond               Westside Sec                    5:16.78    5   
  4 Maggie MacDonald             Erin Dhs-Eri         5:00.00    5:18.68    3   
  5 Lindsay Thompson             Guelph C V I-G       5:00.00    5:24.93    2   
  6 jocelyn scannell             John F. Ross                    5:27.89    1   
  7 Anna Laws                    Guelph C V I-G       5:50.00    5:34.94  
  8 Chloe Chaput                 Lourdes                         5:57.66  
  9 Brittney Kidd                Bishop MacDo         5:50.00    6:03.22  
 10 Riley Jack                   Norwell D S S-                  6:15.97  
 11 Lindsay Whiting              Centre Duffe                    6:22.10  
 12 rowan hayward                John F. Ross                    6:51.97  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vanessa Linton               Guelph C V I-G                 11:11.22   10   
  2 Heather Dimond               Westside Sec                   11:12.19    7   
  3 jocelyn scannell             John F. Ross                   11:42.49    5   
  4 Anna Laws                    Guelph C V I-G                 11:48.46    3   
  5 Brittney Kidd                Bishop MacDo        11:30.00   12:44.91    2   
  6 Emily Bryk                   Westside Sec                   12:46.68    1   
  7 Riley Jack                   Norwell D S S-                 14:07.16  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eszter Nagy                  Centennial C           15.50      16.29Q  NWI  2 
  2 Amber Rae                    Orangeville                       19.37Q  NWI  1 
  3 Nynke Prins                  Wellington Hts.                   19.29Q  NWI  2 
  4 hilary colley                John F. Ross           17.00      20.02Q  NWI  1 
  5 Rebecca Postma               Centre Duffe                      19.97q  NWI  2 
  6 Leda Loughran                Norwell D S S-                    20.94   NWI  2 
  7 Sarah Mayes                  Guelph C V I-G                    20.95   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eszter Nagy                  Centennial C           16.29      16.50   NWI  10   
  2 Amber Rae                    Orangeville            19.37      18.66   NWI   7   
  3 Nynke Prins                  Wellington Hts.        19.29      18.86   NWI   5   
  4 Rebecca Postma               Centre Duffe           19.97      19.26   NWI   3   
  5 hilary colley                John F. Ross           20.02      20.41   NWI   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Helena Reinfels              Centennial C         1:02.99    1:09.14   10   
  2 Megan Bowen                  Centre Welli                    1:18.19    7   
  3 Amber Rae                    Orangeville                     1:18.74    5   
  4 Sarah Mayes                  Guelph C V I-G                  1:22.59    3   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Our Lady of Lourdes H S - cwol  'A'                 52.12      52.72   3  10   
  2 Guelph C & V I - cwgu  'A'                          55.00      54.17   3   7   
     1) Danika Boutilier                2) Lindsay Thompson               
     3) Marissa Kurtimah                4) Sarah Mayes                    
  3 Centennial C V I - cwce  'A'                        53.00      54.27   3   5   
  4 Centre Wellington D H S - cwcw  'A'                 53.70      54.47   3   3   
     1) Suzanne Underwood               2) Alexandra Phillips             
     3) Megan Bowen                     4) Jamie Janssen                  
  5 Orangeville D S S - cwor  'A'                                  56.01   2   2   
  6 Westside Secondary  - cwws  'A'                              1:00.76   2   1   
  7 Wellington Heights - cwwe  'A'                               1:01.46   1 
  8 Centre Dufferin D H S - cwcd  'A'                            1:01.61   2 
     1) Evie Helps                      2) Devin Crandall                 
     3) Terry Gayle                     4) Rebecca Postma                 
  9 Bishop MacDonnell - cwbm  'A'                                1:01.76   2 
     1) Brittney Kidd                   2) Erika McFarlane                
     3) Kerrie Sullivan                 4) Marie Samaan                   
 10 Our Lady of Lourdes H S - cwol  'B'                 55.68    1:04.23   3 
 11 John F. Ross C & V I - cwjr  'A'                    58.00    1:05.43   3 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Guelph C & V I - cwgu  'A'                        4:20.00    4:13.80   3  10   
     1) Taylor Jarvis                   2) Marissa Kurtimah               
     3) Vanessa Linton                  4) Lindsay Thompson               
  2 Centennial C V I - cwce  'A'                      4:15.00    4:14.18   3   7   
  3 Our Lady of Lourdes H S - cwol  'A'               4:10.25    4:22.64   3   5   
  4 Guelph C & V I - cwgu  'B'                        4:50.00    4:38.43   2   3   
     1) Alex Cvetich                    2) Sarah Mayes                    
     3) Rebecca Morrison                4) Brooke Gibbons                 
  5 Orangeville D S S - cwor  'A'                                4:38.67   2   2   
  6 Centre Wellington D H S - cwcw  'A'               4:47.00    4:38.86   2   1   
     1) Megan Bowen                     2) Taryn Collins                  
     3) Stephanie Shaw                  4) Katie McKersie                 
  7 Our Lady of Lourdes H S - cwol  'B'               4:05.12    4:44.10   3 
  8 Centennial C V I - cwce  'B'                      4:45.00    4:51.94   2 
  9 Guelph C & V I - cwgu  'C'                                   5:00.58   1 
     1) Anna Laws                       2) Claire Phelps                  
     3) Courtney Pollard                4) Danika Boutilier               
 10 St. James H S - cwsj  'A'                                    5:05.58   1 
     1) Courtney Willock                2) Megan Piovesan                 
     3) Sarah McCabe                    4) Chelsea Gazzola                
 11 Wellington Heights - cwwe  'A'                               5:35.80   1 
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooke Rowland               Westside Sec                      1.55m   10   
  2 Charlotte Clarke             Centennial C                      1.50m    7   
  3 Nynke Prins                  Wellington Hts.                   1.45m    4   
  3 Janer Obenjemi               Lourdes                           1.45m    4   
  5 Holly Coulter                Orangeville                       1.20m    2   
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danika Boutilier             Guelph C V I-G         2.05m      2.05m   10   
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brooke Rowland               Westside Sec                      5.62m   NWI  10   
  2 Charlotte Clarke             Centennial C                      4.83m   NWI   7   
  3 Lauren Smith                 Orangeville                       4.67m   NWI   5   
  4 Leda Loughran                Norwell D S S-                    4.30m   NWI   3   
  5 Nynke Prins                  Wellington Hts.                   4.25m   NWI   2   
  6 Devin Crandall               Centre Duffe                      4.21m   NWI   1   
  7 Melissa Duck                 Centre Duffe                      3.95m   NWI 
  8 Kelsey Hart                  Westside Sec                      3.85m   NWI 
  9 Suzanne Underwood            Centre Welli           3.85m      3.80m   NWI 
 10 carly mundle                 John F. Ross                      3.59m   NWI 
 11 Janer Obenjemi               Lourdes                           3.56m   NWI 
 12 Gabi Binkley                 St. James HS                      2.64m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Amber Rae                    Orangeville                      10.04m   NWI   8.50
  1 Melissa Duck                 Centre Duffe                     10.04m   NWI   8.50
  3 Alexia Emslie                Orangeville                       9.08m   NWI   4   
  3 Devin Crandall               Centre Duffe                      9.08m   NWI   4   
  5 carly mundle                 John F. Ross                      8.80m   NWI   2   
  6 Leda Loughran                Norwell D S S-                    8.72m   NWI   1   
  7 Heather Karrow               Wellington Hts.                   8.13m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Acadia Northfield            Centre Welli                      8.92m   10   
  2 Alex Gray                    Westside Sec                      8.56m    7   
  3 Jenna Wollis                 Wellington Hts.                   7.79m    5   
  4 amanda micallef              John F. Ross                      7.76m    3   
  5 Kelsey Hart                  Westside Sec                      7.55m    2   
  6 Becca Brooks                 College Heig                      6.40m    1   
  7 Sarah Clark                  College Heig                      6.33m  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Acadia Northfield            Centre Welli                     27.48m   10   
  2 Jordan Pedersen              Erin Dhs-Eri                     23.00m    7   
  3 Becca Brooks                 College Heig                     21.91m    5   
  4 Alexia Emslie                Orangeville                      20.55m    3   
  5 Alex Gray                    Westside Sec                     19.11m    2   
  6 Jenna Wollis                 Wellington Hts.                  17.50m    1   
  7 Sarah Clark                  College Heig                     16.02m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooke Rowland               Westside Sec                     43.97m   10   
  2 Acadia Northfield            Centre Welli                     28.82m    7   
  3 Sierra Mclaren               Guelph C V I-G                   28.38m    5   
  4 amanda micallef              John F. Ross                     25.95m    3   
  5 Alex Gray                    Westside Sec                     25.45m    2   
  6 Jenna Wollis                 Wellington Hts.                  24.45m    1   
  7 Becca Brooks                 College Heig                     19.57m  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Thompson             Guelph C V I-G                  5:29.36   10   
  2 Caileigh Smith               Lourdes                         5:32.81    7   
  3 Kerrie Sullivan              Bishop MacDo         5:45.00    5:47.03    5   
  4 Ashley Nevidomskis           Orangeville                     5:58.34    3   
  5 Holly Bus                    Orangeville                     6:53.50    2   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noel Amaya                   Lourdes                           12.41Q  NWI  1 
  2 Quinn Feeney                 St. James HS                      13.22Q  NWI  4 
  3 Rodrigue Kinga               St. James HS                      13.40Q  NWI  3 
  4 Vlad Vamanu                  John F. Ross           12.30      13.41Q  NWI  2 
  5 Patrick Carnahan             Centennial C           13.00      13.26q  NWI  1 
  6 Zack Yates                   Westside Sec                      13.41q  NWI  1 
  7 David Hooper                 Westside Sec                      13.66   NWI  1 
  8 Stephen Sullivan             Centre Duffe                      13.77   NWI  4 
  9 Chris Poletek                Westside Sec                      13.86   NWI  1 
  9 Chris Luangrath              Guelph C V I-G                    13.86   NWI  2 
 11 Cam Stocker                  Orangeville                       13.87   NWI  4 
 12 Quinn Lagrange               Erin Dhs-Eri           13.50      14.32   NWI  4 
 13 Jordan Noble                 Wellington Hts.                   14.50   NWI  3 
 14 Devon Pryce                  Guelph C V I-G                    14.57   NWI  4 
 15 Cody Stewart                 Wellington Hts.                   14.65   NWI  3 
 15 Nathan Heal                  Centennial C           14.50      14.65   NWI  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Noel Amaya                   Lourdes                12.41      12.34   NWI  10   
  2 Patrick Carnahan             Centennial C           13.26      12.92   NWI   7   
  3 Quinn Feeney                 St. James HS           13.22      13.17   NWI   5   
  4 Vlad Vamanu                  John F. Ross           13.41      13.22   NWI   3   
  5 Rodrigue Kinga               St. James HS           13.40      13.23   NWI   2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noel Amaya                   Lourdes                           24.88Q  NWI  1 
  2 Patrick Carnahan             Centennial C           26.50      26.10Q  NWI  2 
  3 Joey Trudeau                 Orangeville                       27.65Q  NWI  3 
  4 Quinn Feeney                 St. James HS                      26.53q  NWI  1 
  5 Vlad Vamanu                  John F. Ross           25.00      26.77q  NWI  1 
  6 Rodrigue Kinga               St. James HS                      26.90q  NWI  1 
  7 Tyler Rocha                  St. James HS                      26.96   NWI  2 
  8 Alex Held                    Centre Welli                      27.21   NWI  2 
  9 Adam Mitro                   Lourdes                           27.24   NWI  2 
 10 Leighton Milne               Centennial C           26.50      28.05   NWI  3 
 11 Quinn Lagrange               Erin Dhs-Eri           28.00      28.65   NWI  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Noel Amaya                   Lourdes                24.88      24.84   NWI  10   
  2 Patrick Carnahan             Centennial C           26.10      26.50   NWI   7   
  3 Vlad Vamanu                  John F. Ross           26.77      26.59   NWI   5   
  4 Rodrigue Kinga               St. James HS           26.90      27.49   NWI   3   
  5 Quinn Feeney                 St. James HS           26.53      27.59   NWI   2   
  6 Joey Trudeau                 Orangeville            27.65      28.07   NWI   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mac Riley                    Guelph C V I-G       1:01.00      59.69   1  10   
  2 Chris Poletek                Westside Sec                    1:00.69   2   7   
  3 Alex Held                    Centre Welli           59.00    1:00.74   1   5   
  4 Sheldon Coates               Westside Sec                    1:00.79   3   3   
  5 Adam Mitro                   Lourdes                         1:01.04   2   2   
  6 Tyler Rocha                  St. James HS                    1:01.64   1   1   
  7 Nolan Ross                   Erin Dhs-Eri         1:05.00    1:01.99   1 
  8 Thomas Sellors               Orangeville                     1:03.09   1 
  9 Leighton Milne               Centennial C         1:02.00    1:03.84   1 
 10 David Sydor                  Guelph C V I-G                  1:04.57   2 
 11 Jameson Drimmie-Merkus       Centre Welli                    1:04.70   3 
 12 Joey Trudeau                 Orangeville                     1:05.50   3 
 13 Holt Armstrong               Wellington Hts.                 1:05.91   2 
 14 Brady Brito-Garcia           Lourdes                         1:11.20   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rawle Groothuizen            Lourdes              2:10.51    2:16.76   10   
  2 Matthew Cimino               Centennial C                    2:18.72    7   
  3 Ethan Lewis                  Centennial C                    2:22.24    5   
  4 Daniel Feeney                Lourdes                         2:24.35    3   
  5 Nolan Ross                   Erin Dhs-Eri         2:34.00    2:24.37    2   
  6 Mac Riley                    Guelph C V I-G       2:28.00    2:26.58    1   
  7 Thomas Sellors               Orangeville                     2:27.20  
  8 Chris Rudolph                Erin Dhs-Eri         2:30.00    2:31.37  
  9 Luis Ramos                   Wellington Hts.                 2:33.11  
 10 David Hooper                 Westside Sec                    2:34.62  
 11 Morgan Lightle               Centre Duffe                    2:36.43  
 12 Elijah Ridder                Lourdes                         2:38.24  
 13 Sam Sullivan                 Guelph C V I-G                  2:38.29  
 14 Justin Schmidt               Norwell D S S-                  2:40.93  
 15 David Sydor                  Guelph C V I-G                  2:41.70  
 16 Richard Nadj                 Lourdes                         2:44.87  
 17 Ryan Dolderman               Guelph C V I-G                  2:49.57  
 18 Blair Simkins                Lourdes                         2:55.17  
 19 Davinder Sandhu              Westside Sec                    2:57.57  
 19 Larissa Jensen               Westside Sec                    2:57.57  
 21 Nicholas Basheri             Lourdes                         3:30.28  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rawle Groothuizen            Lourdes              4:25.17    4:40.34   10   
  2 Matt Napier                  Erin Dhs-Eri         4:50.00    4:42.89    7   
  3 Matthew Cimino               Centennial C                    4:47.65    5   
  4 Jordan Sullivan              Orangeville                     4:52.71    3   
  5 Ethan Lewis                  Centennial C                    4:56.66    2   
  6 Daniel Feeney                Lourdes                         5:01.89    1   
  7 Elijah Ridder                Lourdes                         5:10.18  
  8 Thomas Sellors               Orangeville                     5:11.32  
  9 Chris Rudolph                Erin Dhs-Eri         5:20.00    5:13.48  
 10 Mark Symdo                   Lourdes                         5:21.46  
 11 Brandon Tilker               Norwell D S S-                  5:25.78  
 12 Richard Nadj                 Lourdes                         5:29.36  
 13 Sam Sullivan                 Guelph C V I-G                  5:31.07  
 14 Luis Ramos                   Wellington Hts.                 5:32.29  
 15 Troy Lawrence                Norwell D S S-                  5:32.89  
 16 Michael Horrigan             Wellington Hts.                 5:34.18  
 17 Nolan Ross                   Erin Dhs-Eri         5:20.00    5:41.84  
 18 Ryan Dolderman               Guelph C V I-G                  5:42.59  
 19 Connor Kelly                 Guelph C V I-G                  5:42.83  
 20 Eric Woods                   John F. Ross                    5:43.06  
 21 Blair Simkins                Lourdes                         6:11.28  
 22 Michael Rumble               Lourdes                         6:19.53  
 23 Nicholas Basheri             Lourdes                         8:27.60  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rawle Groothuizen            Lourdes              9:58.21   10:08.04   10   
  2 Matt Napier                  Erin Dhs-Eri        10:10.00   10:08.76    7   
  3 Jordan Sullivan              Orangeville                    10:20.27    5   
  4 Elijah Ridder                Lourdes                        11:07.80    3   
  5 Daniel Feeney                Lourdes                        11:10.13    2   
  6 Mark Symdo                   Lourdes                        11:19.85    1   
  7 Sam Sullivan                 Guelph C V I-G                 11:54.60  
  8 Troy Lawrence                Norwell D S S-                 11:57.44  
  9 Luis Ramos                   Wellington Hts.                12:04.33  
 10 Michael Horrigan             Wellington Hts.                12:22.74  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Devon Pryce                  Guelph C V I-G                    20.56   NWI  10   
  2 Brent Hutchinson             Norwell D S S-                    20.71   NWI   7   
  3 Stephen Sullivan             Centre Duffe                      21.41   NWI   5   
 -- Chris Luangrath              Guelph C V I-G                       DQ   NWI 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mac Riley                    Guelph C V I-G         48.00      48.82   2 
  2 Adam Mitro                   Lourdes                           50.33   1  10   
  3 Nathan Byne                  Wellington Hts.                   53.59   2   7   
  4 Joey Trudeau                 Orangeville                       54.63   1   5   
  5 Cam Stocker                  Orangeville                       55.66   2   3   
  6 Chris Luangrath              Guelph C V I-G                    56.41   1   2   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Centennial C V I - cwce  'A'                        50.00      50.89   2  10   
  2 Our Lady of Lourdes H S - cwol  'A'                 51.25      51.44   2   7   
  3 Westside Secondary  - cwws  'A'                                51.79   2   5   
  4 Guelph C & V I - cwgu  'A'                          52.50      52.39   2   3   
     1) Chris Luangrath                 2) Devon Pryce                    
     3) Mac Riley                       4) Randy Truong                   
  5 Wellington Heights - cwwe  'A'                                 55.64   2   2   
  6 Our Lady of Lourdes H S - cwol  'B'                          1:07.26   2   1   
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quinn Feeney                 St. James HS                      1.55m   10   
  2 Andrew Wilson                Centennial C                      1.50m    6   
  2 James Hestlinga              Westside Sec                      1.50m    6   
  4 Nathan Byne                  Wellington Hts.                   1.45m    2.50
  4 Kiran Heble                  John F. Ross                      1.45m    2.50
  6 Morgan Lightle               Centre Duffe                      1.40m    1   
 
Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bill Luong                   Centennial C                      5.57m   NWI  10   
  2 Matthew Cimino               Centennial C                      5.38m   NWI   7   
  3 Justin Grimm                 Westside Sec                      5.26m   NWI   5   
  4 Leighton Milne               Centennial C                      5.13m   NWI   3   
  5 Brent Hutchinson             Norwell D S S-                    5.04m   NWI   2   
  6 Klay Kulik                   Westside Sec                      4.97m   NWI   1   
  7 Tyler Hazelwood              Centennial C                      4.87m   NWI 
  8 Cam Stocker                  Orangeville                       4.86m   NWI 
  9 Rodrigue Kinga               St. James HS                      4.71m   NWI 
 10 Tyler Rocha                  St. James HS                      4.70m   NWI 
 11 Daniel Steduto               John F. Ross                      4.61m   NWI 
 12 Jordan Noble                 Wellington Hts.                   4.60m   NWI 
 13 Toby Stevens                 Centennial C                      4.52m   NWI 
 14 Kiran Heble                  John F. Ross                      4.45m   NWI 
 15 Cody Stewart                 Wellington Hts.                   4.34m   NWI 
 16 Michael Slipenkyj            Westside Sec                      4.23m   NWI 
 17 Nathan Heal                  Centennial C                      4.08m   NWI 
 18 Stephen Sullivan             Centre Duffe                      4.02m   NWI 
 19 Brady Brito-Garcia           Lourdes                           3.82m   NWI 
 19 Trevor Pharand               Centennial C                      3.82m   NWI 
 21 Jamie Richards               College Heig                      3.20m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bill Luong                   Centennial C                     11.64m   NWI  10   
  2 Chris Poletek                Westside Sec                     11.46m   NWI   7   
  3 Michael Slipenkyj            Westside Sec                     10.68m   NWI   5   
  4 Brent Hutchinson             Norwell D S S-                   10.24m   NWI   3   
  5 Justin Schmidt               Norwell D S S-                    9.82m   NWI   2   
  6 Mitchell Stringer            Centre Duffe                      9.65m   NWI   1   
  7 Toby Stevens                 Centennial C                      9.53m   NWI 
  8 Justin Martin                Norwell D S S-                    9.42m   NWI 
  9 Jordan Noble                 Wellington Hts.                   9.40m   NWI 
 10 Brady Brito-Garcia           Lourdes                           8.78m   NWI 
 11 Kiran Heble                  John F. Ross                      8.63m   NWI 
 12 Trevor Pharand               Centennial C                      8.44m   NWI 
 13 Daniel Steduto               John F. Ross                      8.13m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christian Dewsbury           Westside Sec                     11.11m   10   
  2 Scott Tasker                 Centre Welli                     10.65m    7   
  3 Iain Brooksbank              Erin Dhs-Eri                     10.14m    5   
  4 Josh Pedersen                Erin Dhs-Eri                      9.95m    3   
  5 Correy Poloniato             Bishop MacDo                      9.40m    2   
  6 Matt Stone                   Guelph C V I-G                    9.04m    1   
  7 Jayson Winchester            Erin Dhs-Eri                      8.93m  
  8 Sebastion Ratz               Erin Dhs-Eri                      7.61m  
  9 Jamie Richards               College Heig                      6.25m  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Hestlinga              Westside Sec                     30.35m  
  2 Josh Pedersen                Erin Dhs-Eri                     29.89m  
  3 Jayson Winchester            Erin Dhs-Eri                     26.00m  
  4 Iain Brooksbank              Erin Dhs-Eri                     24.90m  
  5 Correy Poloniato             Bishop MacDo                     24.01m  
  6 Matt Stone                   Guelph C V I-G                   23.26m  
  7 Scott Tasker                 Centre Welli                     23.10m  
  8 Tyler Hazelwood              Centennial C                     20.49m  
  9 Christian Dewsbury           Westside Sec                     19.72m  
 10 Sebastion Ratz               Erin Dhs-Eri                     19.66m  
 11 Jack Loder                   Orangeville                      16.71m  
 12 Jamie Richards               College Heig                     15.15m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Grimm                 Westside Sec                     37.91m   10   
  2 Jason Keating                St. James HS                     32.78m    7   
  3 James Hestlinga              Westside Sec                     29.00m    5   
  4 Matt Stone                   Guelph C V I-G                   28.50m    3   
  5 Josh Pedersen                Erin Dhs-Eri                     27.77m    2   
  6 Christian Dewsbury           Westside Sec                     25.23m    1   
  7 Nathan Byne                  Wellington Hts.                  25.10m  
  8 Justin Schmidt               Norwell D S S-                   24.17m  
  9 Sebastion Ratz               Erin Dhs-Eri                     23.56m  
 10 Iain Brooksbank              Erin Dhs-Eri                     21.85m  
 11 Scott Tasker                 Centre Welli                     21.74m  
 12 Michael Horrigan             Wellington Hts.                  21.68m  
 13 Jack Loder                   Orangeville                      20.87m  
 14 Jayson Winchester            Erin Dhs-Eri                     17.58m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Zamin                 St. James HS           11.30      11.60q  NWI  2 
  2 Nick Parisotto               Lourdes                           11.86q  NWI  5 
  3 tanner rodd                  John F. Ross           12.00      12.27q  NWI  1 
  4 Konner Watson                Westside Sec                      12.32q  NWI  3 
  5 william snarr                John F. Ross           12.50      12.40q  NWI  3 
  6 Shayne Fonoro                Lourdes                           12.45q  NWI  3 
  7 Rob Verta                    Westside Sec                      12.52q  NWI  2 
  8 Brian Campbell               Orangeville                       12.58q  NWI  1 
  8 Andrew Taylor                John F. Ross                      12.58q  NWI  5 
 10 Liam Ottema                  Lourdes                           12.62q  NWI  3 
 10 Tyler Hannath                Centre Duffe                      12.62q  NWI  3 
 12 Jason Basur                  Centre Welli                      12.67q  NWI  1 
 13 Brandon Bedminster           Westside Sec                      12.93   NWI  5 
 14 Charles Carrier              John F. Ross           12.50      13.04   NWI  4 
 15 Brandon Gore                 Westside Sec                      13.08   NWI  2 
 16 Daniel Bonany                John F. Ross           13.50      13.37   NWI  3 
 17 Alex Lacelle                 John F. Ross           13.00      13.58   NWI  5 
 17 tomson tran                  John F. Ross           13.00      13.58   NWI  5 
 19 Dhruv Patel                  Centre Duffe                      13.91   NWI  4 
 20 Peter Manera                 Lourdes                           15.29   NWI  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Andrew Zamin                 St. James HS           11.60      11.48Q  NWI  2 
  2 Nick Parisotto               Lourdes                11.86      11.74Q  NWI  1 
  3 william snarr                John F. Ross           12.40      12.05Q  NWI  2 
  4 Shayne Fonoro                Lourdes                12.45      12.16Q  NWI  1 
  4 tanner rodd                  John F. Ross           12.27      12.16Q  NWI  1 
  6 Konner Watson                Westside Sec           12.32      12.21q  NWI  2 
  7 Brian Campbell               Orangeville            12.58      12.33   NWI  2 
  8 Rob Verta                    Westside Sec           12.52      12.36   NWI  1 
  9 Tyler Hannath                Centre Duffe           12.62      12.42   NWI  1 
 10 Jason Basur                  Centre Welli           12.67      12.46   NWI  2 
 11 Andrew Taylor                John F. Ross           12.58      13.76   NWI  2 
 12 Liam Ottema                  Lourdes                12.62      13.91   NWI  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Zamin                 St. James HS           11.48      11.40   NWI  10   
  2 Nick Parisotto               Lourdes                11.74      11.58   NWI   7   
  3 Shayne Fonoro                Lourdes                12.16      12.12   NWI   5   
  4 tanner rodd                  John F. Ross           12.16      12.13   NWI   3   
  5 william snarr                John F. Ross           12.05      12.14   NWI   2   
  6 Konner Watson                Westside Sec           12.21      12.34   NWI   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Zamin                 St. James HS                      23.89Q  NWI  4 
  2 Shayne Fonoro                Lourdes                           24.45Q  NWI  1 
  3 Braedon Gorgi                Lourdes                25.43      25.28Q  NWI  3 
  4 Charles Carrier              John F. Ross           25.00      25.30Q  NWI  2 
  5 Konner Watson                Westside Sec                      25.16Q  NWI  4 
  6 Adelin Zikama                Guelph C V I-G                    25.36Q  NWI  3 
  7 Jason Basur                  Centre Welli                      25.68Q  NWI  2 
  8 Alex Lacelle                 John F. Ross           26.00      25.88Q  NWI  1 
  9 Brian Campbell               Orangeville                       25.56   NWI  3 
 10 tristan potter               John F. Ross           28.00      27.55   NWI  2 
 11 Andrew Taylor                John F. Ross                      28.17   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Zamin                 St. James HS           23.89      23.37   NWI  10   
  2 Shayne Fonoro                Lourdes                24.45      24.55   NWI   7   
  3 Braedon Gorgi                Lourdes                25.28      24.85   NWI   5   
  4 Konner Watson                Westside Sec           25.16      25.54   NWI   3   
  5 Charles Carrier              John F. Ross           25.30      25.69   NWI   2   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Braedon Gorgi                Lourdes                56.64      56.13   2  10   
  2 liam stiles                  John F. Ross           55.00      56.58   2   7   
  3 Jake Miller                  Orangeville                       57.27   1   5   
  4 Tyler Neale                  Centre Duffe                      59.38   1   3   
  5 Nathan Chick                 Centennial C         1:00.00    1:00.09   2   2   
  6 tristan potter               John F. Ross         1:02.00    1:04.09   2   1   
  7 Mike Heath                   Lourdes                         1:08.89   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 liam stiles                  John F. Ross         2:05.00    2:09.08   10   
  2 Jake Miller                  Orangeville                     2:18.26    7   
  3 Mike Conley                  Lourdes                         2:21.10    5   
  4 Nathan Chick                 Centennial C                    2:21.59    3   
  5 Geoffrey Barnes              John F. Ross                    2:22.91    2   
  6 Michael Campagnolo           St. James HS                    2:24.58    1   
  7 Matt Rudland                 Centennial C                    2:25.73  
  8 Anthony Heebner              St. James HS                    2:40.05  
  9 Jonathan Denoon              John F. Ross                    2:42.18  
  9 Nathan Clark                 John F. Ross                    2:42.18  
 11 Nicholas Brossard-Flood      Centre Duffe                    2:44.57  
 12 Mike Heath                   Lourdes                         2:53.88  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 liam stiles                  John F. Ross         4:20.00    4:25.21   10   
  2 Peter Quosai                 Centennial C                    4:25.96    7   
  3 Paul Fox                     Centre Duffe                    4:44.13    5   
  4 Emmett Watters               Lourdes                         4:46.03    3   
  5 andrew bell                  John F. Ross                    4:56.45    2   
  6 Jonathan Denoon              John F. Ross                    5:01.40    1   
  7 Matt Rudland                 Centennial C                    5:09.89  
  8 Geoffrey Barnes              John F. Ross                    5:13.52  
  9 Nathan Clark                 John F. Ross                    5:21.89  
 10 Anthony Heebner              St. James HS                    5:29.94  
 11 Leon Obrascovs               Lourdes                         5:30.63  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter Quosai                 Centennial C                   10:00.87   10   
  2 Paul Fox                     Centre Duffe                   10:12.12    7   
  3 Emmett Watters               Lourdes                        10:20.02    5   
  4 Jonathan Denoon              John F. Ross                   10:47.01    3   
  5 Nicholas Svaikauskas         John F. Ross                   11:04.37    2   
  6 Leon Obrascovs               Lourdes                        11:39.55    1   
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Parisotto               Lourdes                           15.32Q  NWI  1 
  2 Brandyn Leitert              Erin Dhs-Eri        14:00.00      15.41Q  NWI  2 
  3 Evan McLaughlin              Lourdes                           15.66Q  NWI  2 
  4 Adelin Zikama                Guelph C V I-G                    17.72Q  NWI  1 
  5 Liam Ottema                  Lourdes                           18.97q  NWI  2 
  6 tomson tran                  John F. Ross                      19.18q  NWI  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Parisotto               Lourdes                15.32      14.80   NWI  10   
  2 Brandyn Leitert              Erin Dhs-Eri           15.41      15.10   NWI   7   
  3 Evan McLaughlin              Lourdes                15.66      15.79   NWI   5   
  4 Adelin Zikama                Guelph C V I-G         17.72      17.10   NWI   3   
  5 Liam Ottema                  Lourdes                18.97      18.40   NWI   2   
  6 tomson tran                  John F. Ross           19.18      20.40   NWI   1   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Evan McLaughlin              Lourdes                           42.94   1  10   
  2 Jake Miller                  Orangeville                       43.48   1   7   
  3 Liam Ottema                  Lourdes                           45.08   2   5   
  4 Adelin Zikama                Guelph C V I-G         47.00      46.70   2   3   
  5 Tyler Hannath                Centre Duffe                      47.74   2   2   
  6 Nicholas Brossard-Flood      Centre Duffe                      52.72   1   1   
  7 Mike Heath                   Lourdes                44.25      53.78   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Our Lady of Lourdes H S - cwol  'A'                 46.35      46.88   10   
  2 Westside Secondary  - cwws  'A'                                48.18    7   
  3 John F. Ross C & V I - cwjr  'A'                    50.00      48.82    5   
  4 Our Lady of Lourdes H S - cwol  'B'                 48.57      50.08    3   
  5 Guelph C & V I - cwgu  'A'                          50.00      50.43    2   
  6 Orangeville D S S - cwor  'A'                                  51.03    1   
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terry Pham                   Guelph C V I-G                    1.65m   10   
  2 tomson tran                  John F. Ross           1.55m      1.50m    7   
  3 Cameron Lohr                 John F. Ross                     J1.50m    5   
  4 Dylan Moore                  Westside Sec                     J1.50m    3   
  5 Alex Turvey                  John F. Ross                      1.45m    2   
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brandyn Leitert              Erin Dhs-Eri                      6.15m   NWI  10   
  2 william snarr                John F. Ross                      5.60m   NWI   7   
  3 Evan McLaughlin              Lourdes                           5.57m   NWI   5   
  4 Edison Liou                  Guelph C V I-G                    5.42m   NWI   3   
  5 Terry Pham                   Guelph C V I-G                    5.14m   NWI   2   
  6 Andrew Grant                 Westside Sec                      5.12m   NWI   1   
  7 Brandon Bedminster           Westside Sec                      5.02m   NWI 
  8 Alex Turvey                  John F. Ross                      4.80m   NWI 
  9 Andrew Ladd                  Norwell D S S-                    4.65m   NWI 
 10 Scott Ireland                Wellington Hts.                   4.41m   NWI 
 11 Cameron Lohr                 John F. Ross                      4.14m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brandyn Leitert              Erin Dhs-Eri                     12.51m   NWI  10   
  2 Terry Pham                   Guelph C V I-G                   11.57m   NWI   7   
  3 Daniel Bonany                John F. Ross                     11.44m   NWI   5   
  4 Andrew Ladd                  Norwell D S S-                   11.43m   NWI   3   
  5 Edison Liou                  Guelph C V I-G                   11.32m   NWI   2   
  6 Mike Conley                  Lourdes                          10.80m   NWI   1   
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin Baggio                Lourdes                          13.66m   10   
  2 Andrew Chapman               Lourdes                          12.86m    7   
  3 Tyler Winchester             Erin Dhs-Eri                     11.37m    5   
  4 Ryan Kilburn                 Westside Sec                     11.33m    3   
  5 Corey Flemington             Centennial C                     10.45m    2   
  6 Caleb Monk                   Centennial C                     10.35m    1   
  7 Marko Divjak                 Guelph C V I-G                   10.05m  
  8 Adam Craven                  Lourdes                          10.03m  
  9 Edrianne Caragay             Lourdes                           9.90m  
 10 Matt Fritz                   Erin Dhs-Eri                      9.61m  
 11 Dennis Cha                   Centennial C                      9.53m  
 12 Mitch Norman                 Centennial C                      9.50m  
 13 Colby Tapson                 St. James HS                      7.65m  
 14 Cory Lockman                 College Heig                      7.37m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Chapman               Lourdes                          38.69m   10   
  2 Tyler Winchester             Erin Dhs-Eri                     36.77m    7   
  3 Marko Divjak                 Guelph C V I-G                   33.30m    5   
  4 Austin Baggio                Lourdes                          33.24m    3   
  5 Matt Fritz                   Erin Dhs-Eri                     29.65m    2   
  6 Edrianne Caragay             Lourdes                          28.02m    1   
  7 Adam Craven                  Lourdes                          24.41m  
  8 Caleb Monk                   Centennial C                     22.72m  
  9 Scott Ireland                Wellington Hts.                  22.51m  
 10 Corey Flemington             Centennial C                     22.03m  
 11 Mitch Norman                 Centennial C                     21.44m  
 12 Alex Lacelle                 John F. Ross                     19.43m  
 13 Colby Tapson                 St. James HS                     16.56m  
 14 Dennis Cha                   Centennial C                     13.61m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braedon Gorgi                Lourdes                          45.65m   10   
  2 Andrew Chapman               Lourdes                          44.70m    7   
  3 Corey Flemington             Centennial C                     39.45m    5   
  4 Marko Divjak                 Guelph C V I-G                   37.96m    3   
  5 Shayne Fonoro                Lourdes                          37.41m    2   
  6 Ryan Kilburn                 Westside Sec                     32.45m    1   
  7 Caleb Monk                   Centennial C                     30.41m  
  8 Mitch Norman                 Centennial C                     29.98m  
  9 Austin Baggio                Lourdes                          29.13m  
 10 Tyler Neale                  Centre Duffe                     28.47m  
 11 Colby Tapson                 St. James HS                     24.36m  
 12 Nicholas Brossard-Flood      Centre Duffe                     23.39m  
 13 Adam Craven                  Lourdes                          21.82m  
 14 Dennis Cha                   Centennial C                     20.47m  
 15 Cory Lockman                 College Heig                     17.79m  
 16 Edrianne Caragay             Lourdes                          17.66m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jermain Stephenson           St. James HS                      11.67Q  NWI  6 
  2 Graydon Lynch                Centre Duffe                      11.76Q  NWI  3 
  3 Jerome Remigio               Lourdes                           12.11Q  NWI  5 
  4 Jeff Tilly                   Centre Duffe                      12.16Q  NWI  4 
  5 Sahil Bhagra                 Centennial C           12.00      12.22Q  NWI  2 
  6 Kyle Rodd                    John F. Ross           12.00      12.35Q  NWI  1 
  7 Sina Farsi                   John F. Ross           11.30      11.99q  NWI  6 
  8 Max Raab                     Lourdes                           12.06q  NWI  3 
  9 shawn wu                     John F. Ross           11.80      12.18q  NWI  3 
 10 Patrick Clouthier            Bishop MacDo           12.00      12.34q  NWI  5 
 11 Justin Gorgi                 Lourdes                           12.57q  NWI  2 
 12 justin whyte                 John F. Ross           12.50      12.60q  NWI  1 
 13 Matt Beacock                 Orangeville                       12.61   NWI  3 
 14 will Amaya                   Lourdes                           12.68   NWI  1 
 15 Thomas Snelgrove             Guelph C V I-G                    12.70   NWI  1 
 16 terrance deVries             John F. Ross           13.30      12.72   NWI  6 
 17 Kevin Leyte-Jammu            Centennial C           12.50      12.77   NWI  4 
 18 Craig Wolters                Guelph C V I-G                    12.82   NWI  2 
 19 Justin Manarang              Bishop MacDo           13.00      12.99   NWI  3 
 20 Caleb Crewson                Lourdes                           13.03   NWI  4 
 21 Brock McGinn                 Lourdes                           13.10   NWI  6 
 22 Matt Eade                    Centre Duffe                      13.21   NWI  5 
 23 Riku Pekola                  Guelph C V I-G                    13.24   NWI  2 
 23 Luke Mason                   St. James HS                      13.24   NWI  1 
 25 Victor Gural                 Wellington Hts.                   13.59   NWI  5 
 26 rick hobbelink               John F. Ross           13.00      14.12   NWI  5 
 27 Cole Dailey                  Wellington Hts.                   14.21   NWI  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jermain Stephenson           St. James HS           11.67      11.60Q  NWI  1 
  2 Jerome Remigio               Lourdes                12.11      11.73Q  NWI  2 
  3 Graydon Lynch                Centre Duffe           11.76      11.83q  NWI  2 
  4 Sina Farsi                   John F. Ross           11.99      11.91q  NWI  2 
  5 Jeff Tilly                   Centre Duffe           12.16      11.98q  NWI  1 
  6 Sahil Bhagra                 Centennial C           12.22      12.01q  NWI  1 
  7 Max Raab                     Lourdes                12.06      12.11   NWI  1 
  8 Patrick Clouthier            Bishop MacDo           12.34      12.18   NWI  2 
  9 Justin Gorgi                 Lourdes                12.57      12.30   NWI  2 
 10 Kyle Rodd                    John F. Ross           12.35      12.33   NWI  2 
 11 justin whyte                 John F. Ross           12.60      12.58   NWI  1 
 12 shawn wu                     John F. Ross           12.18      18.14   NWI  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jermain Stephenson           St. James HS           11.60      11.52   NWI  10   
  2 Graydon Lynch                Centre Duffe           11.83      11.85   NWI   7   
  3 Jerome Remigio               Lourdes                11.73      11.95   NWI   5   
  4 Sahil Bhagra                 Centennial C           12.01      11.99   NWI   3   
  5 Jeff Tilly                   Centre Duffe           11.98      12.02   NWI   2   
  6 Sina Farsi                   John F. Ross           11.91      12.14   NWI   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jermain Stephenson           St. James HS           24.00      23.89Q  NWI  6 
  2 Sean Black                   Centennial C           24.50      24.14Q  NWI  2 
  3 Sina Farsi                   John F. Ross           23.70      24.27Q  NWI  1 
  4 Jerome Remigio               Lourdes                23.98      24.46Q  NWI  3 
  5 shawn wu                     John F. Ross           24.30      24.47Q  NWI  5 
  6 Matt Beacock                 Orangeville                       24.87Q  NWI  4 
  7 Sahil Bhagra                 Centennial C           24.50      25.49Q  NWI  7 
  8 Brady Kelly                  Lourdes                           24.19q  NWI  2 
  9 Patrick Clouthier            Bishop MacDo           25.00      24.39q  NWI  2 
 10 Jordan Beatty                Guelph C V I-G                    24.74q  NWI  2 
 11 Kyle Rodd                    John F. Ross           24.40      24.98q  NWI  4 
 12 Kafui Hotsonyame             Lourdes                           25.15q  NWI  5 
 13 zac brady                    John F. Ross           25.00      25.32   NWI  4 
 14 Thomas Snelgrove             Guelph C V I-G                    25.36   NWI  6 
 15 justin whyte                 John F. Ross           25.00      25.54   NWI  7 
 16 Justin Gorgi                 Lourdes                           25.66   NWI  6 
 17 Alex Hugli                   Wellington Hts.                   25.84   NWI  1 
 18 Craig Wolters                Guelph C V I-G                    26.02   NWI  3 
 19 Caleb Crewson                Lourdes                           26.05   NWI  1 
 20 Luke Mason                   St. James HS                      26.80   NWI  3 
 21 Derek Ratz                   Erin Dhs-Eri        27:00.00      26.89   NWI  1 
 22 Francis Adamo                Guelph C V I-G                    27.01   NWI  2 
 23 Victor Gural                 Wellington Hts.                   27.03   NWI  7 
 24 Eric Dutton                  Guelph C V I-G                    27.58   NWI  2 
 25 Greg Marshall                Orangeville                       27.89   NWI  3 
 26 Callum Cottrell              Guelph C V I-G                    28.32   NWI  5 
 27 Travis Stringer              Centre Duffe                      28.68   NWI  7 
 28 Cole Dailey                  Wellington Hts.                   29.16   NWI  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jermain Stephenson           St. James HS           23.89      23.19Q  NWI  1 
  2 Sean Black                   Centennial C           24.14      23.90Q  NWI  2 
  3 Brady Kelly                  Lourdes                24.19      23.69Q  NWI  1 
  4 Sina Farsi                   John F. Ross           24.27      24.37Q  NWI  2 
  5 Jerome Remigio               Lourdes                24.46      24.17Q  NWI  1 
  6 Jordan Beatty                Guelph C V I-G         24.74      24.72Q  NWI  2 
  7 Patrick Clouthier            Bishop MacDo           24.39      24.44   NWI  1 
  8 Kafui Hotsonyame             Lourdes                25.15      24.56   NWI  1 
  9 shawn wu                     John F. Ross           24.47      24.66   NWI  1 
 10 Sahil Bhagra                 Centennial C           25.49      24.94   NWI  2 
 11 Matt Beacock                 Orangeville            24.87      24.95   NWI  2 
 12 Kyle Rodd                    John F. Ross           24.98      25.06   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jermain Stephenson           St. James HS           23.19      23.51   NWI  10   
  2 Sean Black                   Centennial C           23.90      24.18   NWI   7   
  3 Brady Kelly                  Lourdes                23.69      25.14   NWI   5   
  4 Jerome Remigio               Lourdes                24.17      30.80   NWI   3   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jermain Stephenson           St. James HS           52.00      49.88   1  10   
  2 charlie sutton               John F. Ross           51.70      52.18   1   7   
  3 Sean Black                   Centennial C           53.50      53.23   1   5   
  4 Ervin Uzunovic               Guelph C V I-G         54.00      53.78   1   3   
  5 Brady Kelly                  Lourdes                55.21      54.67   2   2   
  6 jeff mah                     John F. Ross           54.30      54.73   1   1   
  7 Kafui Hotsonyame             Lourdes                55.26      55.62   2 
  8 Jordan Beatty                Guelph C V I-G         54.50      55.63   1 
  9 Jay Annis                    Erin Dhs-Eri        01:00.00      57.95   4 
 10 Graham Mater                 Guelph C V I-G         55.00      58.52   2 
 11 Curtis Young                 Centre Duffe                      58.92   3 
 12 Thomas Snelgrove             Guelph C V I-G                  1:00.47   3 
 13 Luke Mason                   St. James HS                    1:00.75   4 
 14 Derek Ratz                   Erin Dhs-Eri        00:00.00    1:02.40   4 
 15 Alex Barr                    Guelph C V I-G                  1:03.21   4 
 16 Alex Hugli                   Wellington Hts.                 1:05.91   4 
 -- Dylan McDougall              Norwell D S S-                       DQ   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drew Anderson                Centennial C                    1:58.76   10   
  2 Austin Trapp                 Centre Welli         1:57.00    2:01.78    7   
  3 charlie sutton               John F. Ross         2:06.00    2:10.31    5   
  4 jeff mah                     John F. Ross         2:08.00    2:10.96    3   
  5 Alex Hugli                   Wellington Hts.                 2:14.40    2   
  6 Shane Longstreet             Erin Dhs-Eri         2:10.00    2:15.70    1   
  7 Curtis Young                 Centre Duffe                    2:18.87  
  8 Michael Beckmann             Lourdes                         2:29.65  
  9 Eric Dutton                  Guelph C V I-G                  2:31.35  
 10 Callum Cottrell              Guelph C V I-G                  2:32.30  
 11 Jeremy Hunter                Norwell D S S-                  2:39.49  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drew Anderson                Centennial C                    4:11.45   10   
  2 Austin Trapp                 Centre Welli         4:12.00    4:19.26    7   
  3 Dan Caudle                   St. James HS                    4:33.18    5   
  4 Kalen Holst                  Centre Duffe                    4:34.33    3   
  5 Shane Longstreet             Erin Dhs-Eri         4:35.00    4:34.82    2   
  6 Nick Weller                  Erin Dhs-Eri         4:50.00    5:00.37    1   
  7 Edward Flahherty             St. James HS                    5:07.85  
  8 Mitchell Grant               Westside Sec                    5:11.39  
  9 Thomas MacLean               Wellington Hts.                 5:12.33  
 10 Eric Dutton                  Guelph C V I-G                  5:22.39  
 11 Jeremy Hunter                Norwell D S S-                  5:42.22  
 12 Michael Wright               Centre Welli                    5:42.42  
 13 Cole Dailey                  Wellington Hts.                 5:43.47  
 14 Mitchell Storey              Wellington Hts.                 6:08.48  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dan Caudle                   St. James HS                   10:01.33   10   
  2 Brendan Clark                Lourdes                        10:22.18    7   
  3 Chris Burns                  Wellington Hts.                10:40.86    5   
  4 Graham Mater                 Guelph C V I-G                 10:41.81    3   
  5 Thomas MacLean               Wellington Hts.                10:44.76    2   
  6 Alex Barr                    Guelph C V I-G                 11:03.28    1   
  7 Michael Beckmann             Lourdes                        11:08.87  
  8 Nick Hann                    Westside Sec                   11:13.82  
  9 Mitchell Grant               Westside Sec                   11:16.96  
 10 Marcel Thoma                 St. James HS                   11:18.44  
 11 Jeremy Hunter                Norwell D S S-                 12:06.12  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 shawn wu                     John F. Ross           15.00      16.74Q  NWI  2 
  2 Kevin Leyte-Jammu            Centennial C           18.50      18.28Q  NWI  1 
  3 Dominque Charbonneau         Lourdes                           17.21q  NWI  2 
  4 Ervin Uzunovic               Guelph C V I-G                    18.02q  NWI  2 
  5 B.J. wright                  John F. Ross           16.50      18.90q  NWI  1 
  6 Aaron Houston                Orangeville                       21.40   NWI  1 
  7 Greg Marshall                Orangeville                       22.67   NWI  2 
  8 Chris Underwood              Orangeville                       23.14   NWI  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 shawn wu                     John F. Ross           16.74      17.11   NWI  10   
  2 Kevin Leyte-Jammu            Centennial C           18.28      17.96   NWI   7   
  3 Ervin Uzunovic               Guelph C V I-G         18.02      18.41   NWI   5   
  4 Dominque Charbonneau         Lourdes                17.21      19.31   NWI   3   
  5 B.J. wright                  John F. Ross           18.90      21.26   NWI   2   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 charlie sutton               John F. Ross           56.93      57.14   10   
  2 Ervin Uzunovic               Guelph C V I-G       1:02.00    1:00.06    7   
  3 jeff mah                     John F. Ross           58.80    1:00.83    5   
  4 Dominque Charbonneau         Lourdes                         1:01.56    2.50
  4 Sean Black                   Centennial C         1:00.00    1:01.56    2.50
  6 Brady Kelly                  Lourdes                         1:07.42    1   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Our Lady of Lourdes H S - cwol  'A'                 47.89      46.08   3  10   
  2 John F. Ross C & V I - cwjr  'A'                    45.00      46.10   3   7   
  3 St. James H S - cwsj  'A'                                      46.60   1   5   
     1) Quinn Feeney                    2) Jason Keating                  
     3) Rodrigue Kinga                  4) Jermain Stephenson             
  4 Centre Dufferin D H S - cwcd  'A'                              47.34   2   3   
     1) Tom Bentley                     2) Graydon Lynch                  
     3) Matt Eade                       4) Jeff Tilly                     
  5 Centennial C V I - cwce  'A'                        47.50      47.44   3   2   
  6 Our Lady of Lourdes H S - cwol  'C'                            48.10   1   1   
  7 Guelph C & V I - cwgu  'A'                          48.50      48.19   3 
     1) Thomas Snelgrove                2) Jordan Beatty                  
     3) Ervin Uzunovic                  4) Craig Wolters                  
  8 Guelph C & V I - cwgu  'B'                                     49.69   2 
     1) Alex Barr                       2) Riku Pekola                    
     3) Francis Adamo                   4) Eric Dutton                    
  9 John F. Ross C & V I - cwjr  'B'                    49.00      50.14   3 
 10 Wellington Heights - cwwe  'A'                                 51.79   2 
 11 John F. Ross C & V I - cwjr  'C'                  1:00.00      52.27   1 
 -- Orangeville D S S - cwor  'A'                                    DNF   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John F. Ross C & V I - cwjr  'A'                  3:45.00    3:39.98   3 
  2 Our Lady of Lourdes H S - cwol  'A'               3:52.12    3:41.87   3  10   
  3 Guelph C & V I - cwgu  'A'                        3:45.00    3:46.84   3   7   
     1) Jordan Beatty                   2) Graham Mater                   
     3) Ervin Uzunovic                  4) Adelin Zikama                  
  4 Centennial C V I - cwce  'A'                      3:45.00    3:49.66   3   5   
  5 Our Lady of Lourdes H S - cwol  'B'               4:02.56    3:56.88   3   3   
  6 Our Lady of Lourdes H S - cwol  'C'                          3:57.86   1   2   
  7 Wellington Heights - cwwe  'B'                               4:03.97   1   1   
  8 St. James H S - cwsj  'B'                                    4:04.55   1 
     1) Edward Flahherty                2) Anthony Heebner                
     3) Tyler Rocha                     4)                                
  9 Centennial C V I - cwce  'B'                      4:05.00    4:11.03   3 
 10 Orangeville D S S - cwor  'A'                                4:28.02   1 
 11 St. James H S - cwsj  'A'                                    4:38.30   2 
     1) Andrew Zamin                    2) Jermain Stephenson             
     3) Marcel Thoma                    4) Dan Caudle                     
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darren Dorrington            Orangeville                       1.87m   10   
  2 Tim Roberts                  Centre Duffe                      1.85m    7   
  3 Riley Crean                  Westside Sec                      1.75m    5   
  4 Tom Bentley                  Centre Duffe                      1.65m    3   
  5 symon stevens-guille         John F. Ross           1.70m     J1.65m    2   
  6 Ryan Plesa                   Wellington Hts.                   1.55m    0.50
  6 Pat Clark                    Centre Duffe                      1.55m    0.50
  8 Matt Kok                     Lourdes                           1.50m  
  9 Ryan Ferguson                Wellington Hts.                   1.45m  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 symon stevens-guille         John F. Ross           6.00m      6.28m   NWI  10   
  2 Jerome Remigio               Lourdes                           6.11m   NWI   7   
  3 Max Raab                     Lourdes                           6.01m   NWI   5   
  4 Tim Roberts                  Centre Duffe                      6.00m   NWI   3   
  5 Riley Crean                  Westside Sec                      5.89m   NWI   2   
  6 Ryan Plesa                   Wellington Hts.                   5.47m   NWI   1   
  7 Matt Beacock                 Orangeville                       5.41m   NWI 
  8 terrance deVries             John F. Ross           5.50m      5.10m   NWI 
  9 Francis Adamo                Guelph C V I-G                    5.07m   NWI 
 10 Alex Lebbink                 Norwell D S S-                    4.89m   NWI 
 11 Justin Manarang              Bishop MacDo           4.82m      4.66m   NWI 
 12 Ryan Ferguson                Wellington Hts.                   4.65m   NWI 
 13 Victor Gural                 Wellington Hts.                   4.53m   NWI 
 14 Dylan McDougall              Norwell D S S-                    4.21m   NWI 
 15 Jacob French                 Orangeville                       4.16m   NWI 
 16 Mitchell Storey              Wellington Hts.                   3.89m   NWI 
 17 Cody Neary                   Orangeville                       3.72m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Max Raab                     Lourdes                          12.29m   NWI  10   
  2 Francis Adamo                Guelph C V I-G                   11.10m   NWI   7   
  3 terrance deVries             John F. Ross          11.00m     10.86m   NWI   5   
  4 Matt Eade                    Centre Duffe                     10.46m   NWI   3   
  5 Jeff Tilly                   Centre Duffe                      9.18m   NWI   2   
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Lebbink                 Norwell D S S-                   12.83m   10   
  2 mike laPierre                John F. Ross          12.50m     12.21m    7   
  3 Matt Kok                     Lourdes                          10.94m    5   
  4 Michael Webber               St. James HS                     10.45m    3   
  5 Jesse Lubbers                Norwell D S S-                   10.01m    2   
  6 Rob Harper                   Wellington Hts.                   9.44m    1   
  7 Aaron Hodge                  College Heig                      8.96m  
  8 Bret McArthur                Guelph C V I-G                    8.37m  
  9 Cody Neary                   Orangeville                       7.78m  
 10 Kevin Dubie                  College Heig                      7.70m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derek Ratz                   Erin Dhs-Eri                     30.90m   10   
  2 McLean Smith                 Erin Dhs-Eri                     28.04m    7   
  3 Aaron Hodge                  College Heig                     26.19m    5   
  4 daniel hahn                  John F. Ross                     25.49m    3   
  5 Evan Karl                    John F. Ross                     24.80m    2   
  6 Kevin Dubie                  College Heig                     24.51m    1   
  7 mike laPierre                John F. Ross          25.00m     23.00m  
  8 Bret McArthur                Guelph C V I-G                   14.07m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tom Bentley                  Centre Duffe                     47.98m   10   
  2 Kyle Kinsey                  Erin Dhs-Eri                     45.46m    7   
  3 Matt Kok                     Lourdes                          44.34m    5   
  4 Alex Lebbink                 Norwell D S S-                   41.65m    3   
  5 Ryan Ferguson                Wellington Hts.                  40.41m    2   
  6 Evan Karl                    John F. Ross                     38.53m    1   
  7 daniel hahn                  John F. Ross                     36.33m  
  8 Caleb Crewson                Lourdes                          33.62m  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dan Caudle                   St. James HS                    6:38.99   10   
  2 Shane Longstreet             Erin Dhs-Eri                    6:49.25    7   
  3 Paul Fox                     Centre Duffe                    6:56.71    5   
  4 Graham Mater                 Guelph C V I-G                  7:00.76    3   
  5 Edward Flahherty             St. James HS                    7:01.86    2   
  6 andrew bell                  John F. Ross                    7:20.28    1   
  7 Marcel Thoma                 St. James HS                    7:23.08  
  8 Thomas MacLean               Wellington Hts.                 7:33.29  
  9 Nicholas Svaikauskas         John F. Ross                    7:37.09  
 10 Alex Barr                    Guelph C V I-G                  7:41.95  
 11 Geoffrey Barnes              John F. Ross                    8:04.22  
 12 Nick Hann                    Westside Sec                    8:19.07  
 13 Greg Marshall                Orangeville                     9:26.85  
 -- Brendan Clark                Lourdes                             DNF